13th

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

General chairman
Jan John, Czech Technical University in Prague

General vice-chairman
Miloslav Vobecky, Institute of Analytical Chemistry of CAS, Prague

Secretariat
Jana Steinerova, Czech Technical University in Prague

Technical programme committee
Milan Marhol, Nuclear Research Institute Rez plc (Chairman)
Vera Krizova-Jedinakova Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague
Jiri Teply, Prague

Publications committee
Jan Kucera, Nuclear Physics Institute of CAS, Rez (Chairman)
Alexander A. Kist, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Finance committee
Jiri Hruska, Faculty Hospital Motol, Prague (Chairman)
Jana Zilkova, Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague

Publicity commitee
Jaromir Krejci, Biotrade Ltd., Prague (Chairman)
Martin Matejka, Office of the Goverment of the Czech Republic, Prague

Technical committee
Zdenek Prasil, Prague

Guest programmes & tours
Vlastimil Duchacek, State Office for Nuclear Safety, Prague


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Jean P. Adloff, Nuclear Research Centre, Strasbourg, France
Namik K. Aras, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey
Petr Benes, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Anthony R. Byrne, Institute "Jozef Stefan", Ljubljana, Slovenia
Chai Chifang, Institute of High Energy Physics, Beijing, China
Gregory R. Choppin, Florida State University, Tallahassee FL, USA
Rita Cornelis, University of Ghent, Belgium
David R. Craig, AEA Technology, Thurso, UK
Frans De Corte, University of Ghent, Belgium
Peter De Regge, IAEA, Vienna, Austria
Rajmund Dybczynski, Inst. Nucl. Chem. & Technol., Warsaw, Poland
Royston H. Filby, Washington State University, Pullman WA, USA
Jeroen J.M. de Goeij, Delft Uni. of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands
Fritz Grass, Atominstitute, Vienna, Austria
Ingmar Grenthe, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
Hans R. von Gunten, Paul Scherrer Institute, Villigen, Switzerland
Alexander A. Kist, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Rainer Mehnert, Institute of Surface Modification, Leipzig, Germany
Arne Miller, Riso National Laboratory, Roskilde, Denmark
James D. Navratil, LMITCO, Idaho Falls ID, USA
Heino Nitsche, Research Center Rossendorf Inc., Germany
Enrico Sabbioni, JRC Ispra, Italy
Brit Salbu, Agricultural University of Norway, Aas, Norway
Juraj Tolgyessy, Slovak Technical University, Bratislava, Slovakia
Rolf Zeisler, NIST, Gaithersburg, MD, USA
Yuri A. Zolotov, State University Moscow, Russia
Ivo Zvara, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia